Registration
If you have questions or problems, please read our Troubleshooting Guide.
 
Support NorTac

 
2019 Spring Academy Registration Information

NorTac Fall Soccer Academy

Registration is CLOSED

Wait List Only

Cost is $110 for all age groups.

Birth Year 2014 - 2015
Coed teams playing 3v3 format

Birth Year 2012 - 2013
Boys and Girls Leagues playing 4v4

Weekly Academy Sessions for Fall 2019
U7-U8 Boys Academy (boys born 2013 & 2012) Tuesdays from 5:30-6:30 at Peck Field
U5-U6 Academy (Boys and Girls born 2015 & 2014) Wednesdays from 5:15-6:15 at Peck Field
U7-U8 Girls Academy (Girls Born 2013 & 2012) Wednesdays from 6:30-7:30 at Peck Field
Weekly Team Practices
Check with your team's head coach for day, time, and location
Game Schedules
COED U6 2014-2015
NORTAC SOCCER ACADEMY
Fall 2019 Schedule
Week 1 Kickoff field Teams Teams
Sept 9:30 AM Peck #4 Team Two COED U6 Enneking vs Team Three COED U6 Von Rueden
21 10:30 AM Peck #4 Team One COED U6 AWS AWS vs Team Four COED U6 Gilkey/Madison
Week 2 Kickoff field Teams Teams
Sept 9:30 AM Peck #4 Team Two COED U6 Enneking vs Team Four COED U6 Gilkey/Madison
28 10:30 AM Peck #4 Team One COED U6 AWS vs Team Three COED U6 Von Rueden
Week 3 Kickoff field Teams Teams
Oct 9:30 AM Peck #4 Team Three COED U6 Von Rueden vs Team Four COED U6 Gilkey/Madison
5 10:30 AM Peck #4 Team One COED U6 AWS vs Team Two COED U6 Enneking
Week 4 Kickoff field Teams Teams
Oct 10:30 AM Peck #4 Team Three COED U6 Von Rueden vs Team Two COED U6 Enneking
12 11:30 AM Peck #4 Team Four COED U6 Gilkey/Madison vs Team One COED U6 AWS
Week 5 Kickoff field Teams Teams
Oct 10:30 AM AWS #4 Team Four COED U6 Gilkey/Madison vs Team Two COED U6 Enneking
19 11:30 AM AWS #4 Team Three COED U6 Von Rueden vs Team One COED U6 AWS
Week 6 Kickoff field Teams Teams
Oct 9:30 AM AWS #4 Team Four COED U6 Gilkey/Madison vs Team Three COED U6 Von Rueden
26 10:30 AM AWS #4 Team Two COED U6 Enneking vs Team One COED U6 AWS
Week 7 Kickoff field Teams Teams
Nov 9:30 AM AWS #4 Team Two COED U6 Enneking vs Team Three COED U6 Von Rueden
2 10:30 AM AWS #4 Team One COED U6 AWS vs Team Four COED U6 Gilkey/Madison
Week 8 Kickoff field Teams Teams
Nov 9:30 AM AWS #4 Team Two COED U6 Enneking vs Team Four COED U6 Gilkey/Madison
9 10:30 AM AWS #4 Team One COED U6 AWS vs Team Three COED U6 Von Rueden
Girls U7- U8 2012-2013
NORTAC SOCCER ACADEMY
Fall 2019 Schedule
Week 1 Kickoff field Teams Teams
Gu8 Team SEVEN vs bye
Sept 9:00 AM Peck #3 GU8 Team SIX - Merry vs GU8 Team TWO - Milasich
21 10:00 AM Peck #3 GU8 Team FIVE - Ross vs GU8 Team FOUR AWS
11:00 AM Peck #3 GU8 Team THREE AWS vs GU8 Team ONE Wescott
Week 2 Kickoff field Teams Teams
GU8 Team THREE AWS vs bye
Sept 9:00 AM Peck #3 GU8 Team FIVE - Ross vs GU8 Team ONE Wescott
28 10:00 AM Peck #3 Gu8 Team SEVEN vs GU8 Team SIX - Merry
11:00 AM Peck #3 GU8 Team FOUR AWS vs GU8 Team TWO - Milasich
Week 3 Kickoff field Teams Teams
GU8 Team FIVE - Ross vs Bye
Oct 9:00 AM Peck #3 GU8 Team THREE AWS vs GU8 Team SIX - Merry
5 10:00 AM Peck #3 GU8 Team ONE Wescott vs GU8 Team TWO - Milasich
11:00 AM Peck #3 Gu8 Team SEVEN vs GU8 Team FOUR AWS
Week 3.5 Kickoff field Teams Teams
WED Oct 9 6:30 PM Peck #3 GU8 Team FIVE - Ross vs GU8 Team TWO - Milasich
Week 4 Kickoff field Teams Teams
GU8 Team ONE Wescott vs bye
Oct 10:00 AM Peck #3 Gu8 Team SEVEN vs GU8 Team TWO - Milasich
12 11:00 AM Peck #3 GU8 Team FIVE - Ross vs GU8 Team SIX - Merry
12:00 PM Peck #3 GU8 Team THREE AWS vs GU8 Team FOUR AWS
Week 4.5 Kickoff field Teams Teams
WED Oct 16 6:30 PM Peck #3 GU8 Team SIX - Merry vs GU8 Team ONE Wescott
Week 5 Kickoff field Teams Teams
bye vs GU8 Team TWO - Milasich
Oct 10:00 AM AWS #3 Gu8 Team SEVEN vs GU8 Team ONE Wescott
19 11:00 AM AWS #3 GU8 Team THREE AWS vs GU8 Team FIVE - Ross
12:00 PM AWS #3 GU8 Team SIX - Merry vs GU8 Team FOUR AWS
Week 5.5 Kickoff field Teams Teams

WED Oct 23

6:30 PM Peck #3 Gu8 Team SEVEN vs GU8 Team TWO - Milasich
Week 6 Kickoff field Teams Teams
bye vs GU8 Team SIX - Merry
Oct 9:00 AM AWS #3 GU8 Team FIVE - Ross vs GU8 Team TWO - Milasich
26 10:00 AM AWS #3 GU8 Team ONE Wescott vs GU8 Team FOUR AWS
11:00 AM AWS #3 Gu8 Team SEVEN vs GU8 Team THREE AWS
Week 7 Kickoff field Teams Teams
bye vs GU8 Team FOUR AWS
Nov 9:00 AM AWS #3 Gu8 Team SEVEN vs GU8 Team FIVE - Ross
2 10:00 AM AWS #3 GU8 Team ONE Wescott vs GU8 Team TWO - Milasich
11:00 AM AWS #3 GU8 Team THREE AWS vs GU8 Team SIX - Merry
Week 8 Kickoff field Teams Teams
bye vs GU8 Team TWO - Milasich
Nov 9:00 AM AWS #3 GU8 Team ONE Wescott vs GU8 Team SIX - Merry
9 10:00 AM AWS #3 GU8 Team THREE AWS vs GU8 Team FIVE - Ross
11:00 AM AWS #3 Gu8 Team SEVEN vs GU8 Team FOUR AWS
TBD TBD TBD GU8 Team THREE AWS vs GU8 Team FOUR AWS
Boys U8 2012-2013
NORTAC SOCCER ACADEMY
Fall 2019 Schedule
Week 1 Kickoff field BU8 Teams BU8 Teams
9:00 Peck 1 BU8 Team 6 John Soeling vs BU8 Team 2 Reid Carr
Sept 9:00 Peck 2 BU8 Team 3 Tom Cramer vs BU8 Team 8 Jen Wynkoop
21 10:00 Peck 1 BU8 Team 7 Damien Gonzalez vs BU8 Team 10 Malasmas
10:00 Peck 2 BU8 Team 9 Dean McAuley vs BU8 Team 11 AWS
11:00 Peck 1 BU8 Team 5 Glen Meharg vs BU8 Team 12 AWS
11:00 Peck 2 BU8 Team 1 AWS vs BU8 Team 4 Josh McDonald
Week 2 Kickoff field BU8 Teams BU8 Teams
9:00 Peck 1 BU8 Team 8 Jen Wynkoop vs BU8 Team 2 Reid Carr
Sept 9:00 Peck 2 BU8 Team 9 Dean McAuley vs BU8 Team 3 Tom Cramer
28 10:00 Peck 1 BU8 Team 5 Glen Meharg vs BU8 Team 10 Malasmas
10:00 Peck 2 BU8 Team 11 AWS vs BU8 Team 6 John Soeling
11:00 Peck 1 BU8 Team 12 AWS vs BU8 Team 4 Josh McDonald
11:00 Peck 2 BU8 Team 1 AWS vs BU8 Team 7 Damien Gonzalez
Week 3 Kickoff field BU8 Teams BU8 Teams
9:00 Peck 1 BU8 Team 9 Dean McAuley vs BU8 Team 10 Malasmas
Oct 9:00 Peck 2 BU8 Team 3 Tom Cramer vs BU8 Team 4 Josh McDonald
5 10:00 Peck 1 BU8 Team 5 Glen Meharg vs BU8 Team 6 John Soeling
10:00 Peck 2 BU8 Team 7 Damien Gonzalez vs BU8 Team 8 Jen Wynkoop
11:00 Peck 1 BU8 Team 1 AWS vs BU8 Team 2 Reid Carr
11:00 Peck 2 BU8 Team 11 AWS vs BU8 Team 12 AWS
Week 4 Kickoff field BU8 Teams BU8 Teams
10:00 Peck 1 BU8 Team 2 Reid Carr vs BU8 Team 3 Tom Cramer
Oct 10:00 Peck 2 BU8 Team 4 Josh McDonald vs BU8 Team 5 Glen Meharg
12 11:00 Peck 1 BU8 Team 6 John Soeling vs BU8 Team 7 Damien Gonzalez
11:00 Peck 2 BU8 Team 8 Jen Wynkoop vs BU8 Team 9 Dean McAuley
12:00 Peck 1 BU8 Team 12 AWS vs BU8 Team 10 Malasmas
12:00 Peck 2 BU8 Team 11 AWS vs BU8 Team 1 AWS
Week 5 Kickoff field BU8 Teams BU8 Teams
10:00 AWS 1 BU8 Team 8 Jen Wynkoop vs BU8 Team 5 Glen Meharg
Oct 10:00 AWS 2 BU8 Team 2 Reid Carr vs BU8 Team 9 Dean McAuley
19 11:00 AWS 1 BU8 Team 3 Tom Cramer vs BU8 Team 11 AWS
11:00 AWS 2 BU8 Team 4 Josh McDonald vs BU8 Team 6 John Soeling
12:00 AWS 1 BU8 Team 10 Malasmas vs BU8 Team 1 AWS
12:00 AWS 2 BU8 Team 7 Damien Gonzalez vs BU8 Team 12 AWS
Week 6 Kickoff field BU8 Teams BU8 Teams
9:00 AWS 1 BU8 Team 9 Dean McAuley vs BU8 Team 5 Glen Meharg
Oct 9:00 AWS 2 BU8 Team 7 Damien Gonzalez vs BU8 Team 4 Josh McDonald
26 10:00 AWS 1 BU8 Team 12 AWS vs BU8 Team 8 Jen Wynkoop
10:00 AWS 2 BU8 Team 3 Tom Cramer vs BU8 Team 10 Malasmas
11:00 AWS 1 BU8 Team 2 Reid Carr vs BU8 Team 11 AWS
11:00 AWS 2 BU8 Team 6 John Soeling vs BU8 Team 1 AWS
Week 7 Kickoff field BU8 Teams BU8 Teams
9:00 AWS 1 BU8 Team 10 Malasmas vs BU8 Team 2 Reid Carr
Nov 9:00 AWS 2 BU8 Team 4 Josh McDonald vs BU8 Team 8 Jen Wynkoop
2 10:00 AWS 1 BU8 Team 11 AWS vs BU8 Team 5 Glen Meharg
10:00 AWS 2 BU8 Team 7 Damien Gonzalez vs BU8 Team 3 Tom Cramer
11:00 AWS 1 BU8 Team 1 AWS vs BU8 Team 9 Dean McAuley
11:00 AWS 2 BU8 Team 12 AWS vs BU8 Team 6 John Soeling
Week 8 Kickoff field BU8 Teams BU8 Teams
9:00 AWS 1 BU8 Team 8 Jen Wynkoop vs BU8 Team 6 John Soeling
Nov 9:00 AWS 2 BU8 Team 4 Josh McDonald vs BU8 Team 2 Reid Carr
9 10:00 AWS 1 BU8 Team 5 Glen Meharg vs BU8 Team 7 Damien Gonzalez
10:00 AWS 2 BU8 Team 1 AWS vs BU8 Team 3 Tom Cramer
11:00 AWS 1 BU8 Team 10 Malasmas vs BU8 Team 11 AWS
11:00 AWS 2 BU8 Team 9 Dean McAuley vs BU8 Team 12 AWS

 
NorTac Academy - The Way We Play