Registration
    If you have questions or problems, please read our Troubleshooting Guide.
     
    Support NorTac

     
    NorTac Academy - The Way We Play
     

    News and Info

    FALL Academy Registration is CLOSED

    Fees are as follows:

    Players born in 2014: $75

    Players born in 2013, 2012, and 2011 : $90

    Fees include uniform top and soccer ball

    ---

    About the Nortac Soccer Academy

    The Nortac Soccer Academy (formerly the Nortac Mod Academy) combines professional organization with volunteer coaching to provide a fun, dynamic, effective, and affordable development environment for young soccer players of all ability and experience levels

    Our goal is to be the best place in Washington for young players to learn the game of soccer. We are always looking for players, parents, and volunteers to join us and help meet that goal.

    Come check us out and you will see that not all youth soccer programs are the same

    For detailed information for prospective players and coaches, CLICK HERE or see the Academy Overview tab to the left

    2018 Nortac Soccer Academy Fall Schedules

    COED U6 2013-2014
    NORTAC SOCCER ACADEMY
    Fall 2018 Schedule
    Week 1 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    9:00 AM Peck #6 COED U6 Team Five - Artman vs COED U6 Team Six
    Sept 9:00 AM Peck #7 COED U6 Team Three- Carr vs COED U6 Team Four Littleton
    22 10:30 AM Peck #6 COED U6 Team One - Pena vs COED U6 Team Two - Soellingen
    10:30 AM Peck #7 COED U6 Team Seven vs COED U6 Team Eight
    Week 2 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    9:00 AM Peck #6 COED U6 Team Three- Carr vs COED U6 Team Six
    Sept 9:00 AM Peck #7 COED U6 Team Five - Artman vs COED U6 Team Eight
    29 10:30 AM Peck #6 COED U6 Team One - Pena vs COED U6 Team Four Littleton
    10:30 AM Peck #7 COED U6 Team Seven vs COED U6 Team Two - Soellingen
    Week 3 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    9:00 AM Peck #6 COED U6 Team Five - Artman vs COED U6 Team Seven
    Oct 9:00 AM Peck #7 COED U6 Team Three- Carr vs COED U6 Team Eight
    6 10:30 AM Peck #6 COED U6 Team One - Pena vs COED U6 Team Six
    10:30 AM Peck #7 COED U6 Team Four Littleton vs COED U6 Team Two - Soellingen
    Week 4 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    9:00 AM Peck #6 COED U6 Team Five - Artman vs COED U6 Team Four Littleton
    Oct 9:00 AM Peck #7 COED U6 Team Three- Carr vs COED U6 Team Seven
    13 10:30 AM Peck #6 COED U6 Team One - Pena vs COED U6 Team Eight
    10:30 AM Peck #7 COED U6 Team Six vs COED U6 Team Two - Soellingen
    Week 5 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    9:00 AM Peck #6 COED U6 Team Eight vs COED U6 Team Two - Soellingen
    Oct 9:00 AM Peck #7 COED U6 Team Three- Carr vs COED U6 Team Five - Artman
    20 10:30 AM Peck #6 COED U6 Team One - Pena vs COED U6 Team Seven
    10:30 AM Peck #7 COED U6 Team Six vs COED U6 Team Four Littleton
    Week 6 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    9:00 AM Peck #6 COED U6 Team Eight vs COED U6 Team Four Littleton
    Oct 9:00 AM Peck #7 COED U6 Team Three- Carr vs COED U6 Team Six
    27 10:30 AM Peck #6 COED U6 Team Seven vs COED U6 Team Two - Soellingen
    10:30 AM Peck #7 COED U6 Team One - Pena vs COED U6 Team Five - Artman
    Week 7 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    TBA AWS COED U6 Team Eight vs COED U6 Team Six
    Nov TBA AWS COED U6 Team Five - Artman vs COED U6 Team Two - Soellingen
    3 TBA AWS COED U6 Team Seven vs COED U6 Team Four Littleton
    TBA AWS COED U6 Team One - Pena vs COED U6 Team Three- Carr
    Week 8 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    TBA AWS COED U6 Team Seven vs COED U6 Team Six
    Nov TBA AWS COED U6 Team Three- Carr vs COED U6 Team Two - Soellingen
    10 TBA AWS COED U6 Team Five - Artman vs COED U6 Team Eight
    TBA AWS COED U6 Team One - Pena vs COED U6 Team Four Littleton

    Girls U8 2011-2012
    NORTAC SOCCER ACADEMY
    Fall 2018 Schedule
    Week 1 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    9:00 AM Peck #1 GU8 Team One - Pena vs GU8 Team Four - Zarelli
    Sept 9:00 AM Peck #2 GU8 Team Five - Ross vs GU8 Team Eight
    22 9:30 AM Peck #3 GU8 Team Three - Kingston vs GU8 Team Six - Merry
    10:30 AM Peck #1 GU8 Team Seven vs GU8 Team Two - Milasich
    Week 2 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    9:00 AM Peck #1 GU8 Team Seven vs GU8 Team Eight
    Sept 9:00 AM Peck #2 GU8 GU8 Team One - Pena - Pena vs GU8 Team Two - Milasich
    29 9:30 AM Peck #3 GU8 Team Five - Ross vs GU8 Team Six - Merry
    10:30 AM Peck #1 GU8 Team Three - Kingston vs GU8 Team Four - Zarelli
    Week 3 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    9:00 AM Peck #1 GU8 Team One - Pena vs GU8 Team Six - Merry
    Oct 9:00 AM Peck #2 GU8 Team Three - Kingston vs GU8 Team Eight
    6 9:30 AM Peck #3 GU8 Team Four - Zarelli vs GU8 Team Two - Milasich
    10:30 AM Peck #1 GU8 Team Five - Ross vs GU8 Team Seven
    Week 4 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    9:00 AM Peck #1 GU8 Team One - Pena vs GU8 Team Eight
    Oct 9:00 AM Peck #2 GU8 Team Five - Ross vs GU8 Team Four - Zarelli
    13 9:30 AM Peck #3 GU8 Team Six - Merry vs GU8 Team Two - Milasich
    10:30 AM Peck #1 GU8 Team Three - Kingston vs GU8 Team Seven
    Week 5 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    9:00 AM Peck #1 GU8 Team One - Pena vs GU8 Team Seven
    Oct 9:00 AM Peck #2 GU8 Team Three - Kingston vs GU8 Team Five - Ross
    20 9:30 AM Peck #3 GU8 Team Six - Merry vs GU8 Team Four - Zarelli
    10:30 AM Peck #1 GU8 Team Eight vs GU8 Team Two - Milasich
    Week 6 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    9:00 AM Peck #1 GU8 Team One - Pena vs GU8 Team Five - Ross
    Oct 9:00 AM Peck #2 GU8 Team Seven vs GU8 Team Two - Milasich
    27 9:30 AM Peck #3 GU8 Team Three - Kingston vs GU8 Team Six - Merry
    10:30 AM Peck #1 GU8 Team Eight vs GU8 Team Four - Zarelli
    Week 7 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    TBA AWS GU8 Team One - Pena vs GU8 Team Three - Kingston
    Nov TBA AWS GU8 Team Seven vs GU8 Team Four - Zarelli
    3 TBA AWS GU8 Team Five - Ross vs GU8 Team Two - Milasich
    TBA AWS GU8 Team Eight vs GU8 Team Six - Merry
    Week 8 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    TBA AWS GU8 Team One - Pena vs GU8 Team Four - Zarelli
    Nov TBA AWS GU8 Team Seven vs GU8 Team Six - Merry
    10 TBA AWS GU8 Team Three - Kingston vs GU8 Team Two - Milasich
    TBA AWS GU8 Team Five - Ross vs GU8 Team Eight

    Boys U8 2011-2012
    NORTAC SOCCER ACADEMY
    Fall 2018 Schedule
    Week 1 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    10:15 AM Peck #5 Bu8 Team One - Albert vs Bu8 Team Two - Quesada
    Sept 10:15 AM Peck #4 Bu8 Team Three - Cramer vs Bu8 Team Four - Joyce
    22 11:00 AM Peck #2 Bu8 Team Seven - Wilson vs Bu8 Team Eight - Wynkoop
    11:30 AM Peck #3 Bu8 Team Nine - Sharp vs Bu8 Team Ten - Noonan
    11:30 AM Peck #4 Bu8 Team Eleven - Rios vs Bu8 Team Twelve - AWS
    Bye- Bu8 Team Five Meharg
    Week 2 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    10:15 AM Peck #5 Bu8 Team Eight - Wynkoop vs Bu8 Team Nine - Sharp
    Sept 10:15 AM Peck #4 Bu8 Team Twelve - AWS vs Bu8 Team Ten - Noonan
    29 11:00 AM Peck #2 Bu8 Team Four - Joyce vs Bu8 Team Five - Meharg
    11:30 AM Peck #3 Bu8 Team Eleven - Rios vs Bu8 Team One - Albert
    11:30 AM Peck #4 Bu8 Team Two - Quesada vs Bu8 Team Three - Cramer
    11:30 AM Peck #5 Bu8 Team Twelve - AWS vs Bu8 Team Nine - Sharp
    Bye- Bu8 Team Seven - Wilson
    Week 3 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    10:15 AM Peck #5 Bu8 Team Nine - Sharp vs Bu8 Team Five - Meharg
    Oct 10:15 AM Peck #4 Bu8 Team Seven - Wilson vs Bu8 Team Four - Joyce
    6 11:00 AM Peck #2 Bu8 Team Three - Cramer vs Bu8 Team Ten - Noonan
    11:30 AM Peck #3 Bu8 Team Five - Meharg vs Bu8 Team Seven - Wilson
    11:30 AM Peck #4 Bu8 Team Two - Quesada vs Bu8 Team Eleven - Rios
    11:30 AM Peck #5 Bu8 Team Twelve - AWS vs Bu8 Team Eight - Wynkoop
    Bye- Bu8 Team One - Albert
    Week 4 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    10:15 AM Peck #5 Bu8 Team Ten - Noonan vs Bu8 Team One - Albert
    Oct 10:15 AM Peck #4 Bu8 Team Three - Cramer vs Bu8 Team Eleven - Rios
    13 11:00 AM Peck #2 Bu8 Team Two - Quesada vs Bu8 Team Nine - Sharp
    11:30 AM Peck #3 Bu8 Team Eleven - Rios vs Bu8 Team Ten - Noonan
    11:30 AM Peck #4 Bu8 Team Eight - Wynkoop vs Bu8 Team Five - Meharg
    11:30 AM Peck #5 Bu8 Team Seven - Wilson vs Bu8 Team Twelve - AWS
    Bye- Bu8 Team Four - Joyce
    Week 5 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    10:15 AM Peck #5 Bu8 Team One - Albert vs Bu8 Team Nine - Sharp
    Oct 10:15 AM Peck #4 Bu8 Team Four - Joyce vs Bu8 Team Eight - Wynkoop
    20 11:00 AM Peck #2 Bu8 Team Ten - Noonan vs Bu8 Team Two - Quesada
    11:30 AM Peck #3 Bu8 Team Seven - Wilson vs Bu8 Team Three - Cramer
    11:30 AM Peck #4 Bu8 Team Eleven - Rios vs Bu8 Team Five - Meharg
    11:30 AM Peck #5 Bu8 Team One - Albert vs Bu8 Team Four - Joyce
    Bye- Bu8 Team Twelve - AWS
    Week 6 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    10:15 AM Peck #5 Bu8 Team Five - Meharg vs Bu8 Team One - Albert
    Oct 10:15 AM Peck #4 Bu8 Team Two - Quesada vs Bu8 Team Seven - Wilson
    27 11:00 AM Peck #2 Bu8 Team Eight - Wynkoop vs Bu8 Team Ten - Noonan
    11:30 AM Peck #3 Bu8 Team Eleven - Rios vs Bu8 Team Four - Joyce
    11:30 AM Peck #4 Bu8 Team Three - Cramer vs Bu8 Team Twelve - AWS
    Bye - Bu8 Team Nine - Sharp
    Week 7 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    TBA AWS Bu8 Team One - Albert vs Bu8 Team Seven - Wilson
    Nov TBA AWS Bu8 Team Eight - Wynkoop vs Bu8 Team Two - Quesada
    3 TBA AWS Bu8 Team Nine - Sharp vs Bu8 Team Three - Cramer
    TBA AWS Bu8 Team Five - Meharg vs Bu8 Team Ten - Noonan
    TBA AWS Bu8 Team Twelve - AWS vs Bu8 Team Four - Joyce
    Bye- Bu8 Team Eleven - Rios
    Week 8 Kickoff field Teams Teams
    TBA AWS Bu8 Team Eight - Wynkoop vs Bu8 Team One - Albert
    Nov TBA AWS Bu8 Team Eleven - Rios vs Bu8 Team Seven - Wilson
    10 TBA AWS Bu8 Team Five - Meharg vs Bu8 Team Three - Cramer
    TBA AWS Bu8 Team Four - Joyce vs Bu8 Team Nine - Sharp
    TBA AWS Bu8 Team Twelve - AWS vs Bu8 Team Two - Quesada
    Bye - Bu8 Team Ten - Noonan